Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £260,000 6.4% 4.4%
Nov 1999 £69,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, The Beagles.

Floorplan 78
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £260,000 £2,524 £326,210 £3,167
Nov 1999 £69,500 £675 £315,436 £3,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 78 The Beagles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 The Beagles.

Photos for 78 The Beagles
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.