31, St Martins Approach, HA4 7QH
31 St Martins Approach is a 154 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £1,100,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £1,100,000 5.0% 3.1% Sep 1998 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, St Martins Approach.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,142 per square metre (£664 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,544 per square metre (£701 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £1,100,000 £7,143 £1,161,806 £7,544 Sep 1998 £365,000 £2,370 £1,567,334 £10,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,161,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £858,000 and £1,093,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 875 square metres (9,418 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 St Martins Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 St Martins Approach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.