3, Vulcan Drive, RG12 9GN
3 Vulcan Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £295,000 1.4% -0.7% Oct 2007 £245,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Vulcan Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,469 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £295,000 £4,470 £344,699 £5,223 Oct 2007 £245,995 £3,727 £363,590 £5,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Vulcan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Vulcan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.