183, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FW
183 Bradgate Road is a 155 m² detached home in Anstey. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £475,000 8.1% 6.0% Oct 2009 £198,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 183, Bradgate Road.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £475,000 £3,065 £531,616 £3,430 Oct 2009 £198,000 £1,277 £342,845 £2,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 660 square metres (7,104 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 183 Bradgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 183 Bradgate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: