87, Apsledene, DA12 5EF
87 Apsledene is a 65 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £255,000 * 5.7% 3.7% Dec 2001 £87,500 8.1% 6.2% Sep 1995 £53,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Apsledene.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,497 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £255,000 £3,923 £292,324 £4,497 Dec 2001 £87,500 £1,346 £278,252 £4,281 Sep 1995 £53,500 £823 £330,199 £5,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K486128
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Apsledene, Gravesend
- Owner
-
LTKO PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 10893514)
Proprietor address: 35 Hennessy Road, London N9 0XB
Price paid on title: £255,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Mar 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.