102, Solihull Lane, B28 9LX
102 Solihull Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Hall Green. It sold for £215,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £215,500 Freehold 2.7% 1.3% Mar 2018 £200,000 Leasehold 11.2% 9.6% Jun 2013 £120,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Solihull Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £215,500 £2,728 £254,074 £3,216 Mar 2018 £200,000 £2,532 £257,622 £3,261 Jun 2013 £120,000 £1,519 £205,594 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hall Green are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,450 per square metre (£233 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Solihull Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Solihull Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.