41, Lindlings, HP1 2HE
41 Lindlings is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £445,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Lindlings.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,056 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,659 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £445,000 £5,057 £497,981 £5,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,610 per square metre (£415 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Lindlings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Lindlings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/04286/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Lindlings Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension with front and rear projection and a single story rear extension
- Summary:
- 09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.