Flat 12 Albert House, Reservoir Way, IG6 3FE
Flat 12 Albert House Reservoir Way is a 64 m² flat in Hainault. It sold for £142,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£142,500 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 12 Albert House, Reservoir Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,273 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £142,500 £2,227 £145,487 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- BGL121432
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 12, Albert House, Reservoir Way, Ilford
- Owner
-
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Apr 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 12 Albert House Reservoir Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 12 Albert House Reservoir Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as The Riverside Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 31 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.