98, Ashen Drive, DA1 3LX
98 Ashen Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £440,000 6.2% 4.3% May 2010 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,356 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,987 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £440,000 £4,356 £503,698 £4,987 May 2010 £230,000 £2,277 £468,636 £4,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 98 Ashen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Ashen Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: