71, Olympic Way, LE10 1ET
71 Olympic Way is a 128 m² detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £350,000 2.5% 1.0% May 2017 £318,000 0.5% -1.3% Jun 2015 £314,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Olympic Way.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,149 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £350,000 £2,734 £403,026 £3,149 May 2017 £318,000 £2,484 £426,490 £3,332 Jun 2015 £314,995 £2,461 £421,540 £3,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Olympic Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 71 Olympic Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.