7, Queensway, CH60 3SL
7 Queensway is a 193 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £675,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Queensway.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,497 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,297 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £675,000 £3,497 £829,367 £4,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £829,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,600 per square metre (£327 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £679,000 and £888,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 734 square metres (7,901 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 57 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 7 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: