52, Rundle Road, L17 0AQ
52 Rundle Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £276,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £276,000 8.2% 6.1% Sep 1996 £40,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Rundle Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £276,000 £2,733 £359,893 £3,563 Sep 1996 £40,250 £399 £287,639 £2,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,420 per square metre (£245 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Rundle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Rundle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.