32, Alfred Street, WA10 1LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £90,000 Mar 2021 3.7% 1.8% £115,625 £38,500 Nov 1997 na na £178,782 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,034 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,480 per square metre (£92 and £137 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £87,000 and £129,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Alfred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2015) of 32 Alfred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P/2021/0311/HHPA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Alfred Street St Helens Merseyside
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension projecting 4m from the rear, 3m high overall and 2.50m to the eaves.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.