45, Archer Grove, RG2 9TB
45 Archer Grove is a 170 m² detached home in Shinfield. It sold for £618,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £618,000 1.6% 0.1% Jun 2019 £600,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Archer Grove.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,635 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,955 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £618,000 £3,635 £672,360 £3,955 Jun 2019 £600,000 £3,529 £667,231 £3,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shinfield are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,240 per square metre (£396 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £726,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Archer Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Archer Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.