Property data
Sale history
£204,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £233,717)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,292 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,080 per square metre (£220 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN1-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £274,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Barry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Barry Road.

Photos for 23 Barry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.