7, Outwoods Close, CV9 2NU
7 Outwoods Close is a 128 m² detached home in Grendon. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Outwoods Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £335,000 £2,617 £385,690 £3,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grendon are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,300 per square metre (£221 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Outwoods Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Outwoods Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 PAP/2025/0128
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 7 Outwoods Close Atherstone
- Description:
- Works to trees protected by a Tree Preservation Order for removal of 2 lime trees
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 PAP/2023/0055
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Outwoods Close Atherstone
- Description:
- Works to trees protected by Tree Preservation Order
- Summary:
- 26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.