22, Bradgate Road, LE67 9SQ
22 Bradgate Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Markfield. It sold for £203,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bradgate Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £203,000 £2,476 £251,562 £3,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Markfield are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,540 per square metre (£258 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT440182
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 22 Bradgate Road, Markfield
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F4) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367809)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Maple Road, Tankersley, S Yorkshire S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Nov 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bradgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bradgate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.