Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Feb 2021 1.2% -0.0% £363,872
£310,000 Jul 2018 5.4% 3.3% £403,477
£192,500 Jun 2009 na na £330,238
Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,758 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ross-On-Wye HR9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £312,000 and £434,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Ross-On-Wye). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Roman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Roman Way.

Photos for 80 Roman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: