9, Lodge Drive, DE56 2TP
9 Lodge Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Heage. It sold for £389,950 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £389,950 2.9% 1.3% Jan 2012 £300,000 8.6% 6.4% Sep 1997 £92,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £389,950 £2,977 £451,178 £3,444 Jan 2012 £300,000 £2,290 £514,652 £3,929 Sep 1997 £92,000 £702 £475,008 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lodge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Lodge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 AVA/2021/0658
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Lodge Drive Belper Derbyshire
- Description:
- Proposed double storey extension to front of property
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.