364, Ashby Road, LE67 3LE
364 Ashby Road is a 154 m² detached home in Coalville. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £200,000 4.9% 2.8% Oct 2006 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,491 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £200,000 £1,299 £229,545 £1,491 Oct 2006 £100,000 £649 £170,802 £1,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 870 square metres (9,365 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 364 Ashby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 364 Ashby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: