16, Reynolds Drive, TF2 6NG
16 Reynolds Drive is a 68 m² detached home in Oakengates. It sold for £154,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £154,000 3.0% 1.5% Jan 2014 £124,950 -0.7% -3.1% May 2008 £130,000 4.8% 2.5% Nov 2002 £100,000 16.6% 15.0% Jun 2000 £68,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £154,000 £2,265 £185,729 £2,731 Jan 2014 £124,950 £1,838 £211,331 £3,108 May 2008 £130,000 £1,912 £210,704 £3,099 Nov 2002 £100,000 £1,471 £229,745 £3,379 Jun 2000 £68,995 £1,015 £200,344 £2,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakengates are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Reynolds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Reynolds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.