Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £311,264)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,954 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £407,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 5 South View.

Photos for 5 South View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 24/04350/TR
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 South View Albion Street Clifford Wetherby
Description:
T1 Leylandii tree - to be dismantled down to ground level.

Planning ref:
April 2022 22/00287/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 South View Albion Street Clifford Wetherby
Description:
Alterations including first floor side extension; conversion of garage to habitable space; patio doors to side

Planning ref:
November 2021 21/08275/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
5 South View Albion Street Clifford Wetherby
Description:
First floor extension to side; conversion of garage to habitable accommodation

Planning ref:
July 2021 21/03597/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application