34, Readshill, MK45 4AG
34 Readshill is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Barton Le Clay. It sold for £315,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £315,000 6.0% 4.1% Jan 2016 £235,000 9.0% 6.8% Mar 2009 £130,000 12.1% 9.9% Aug 1999 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Readshill.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £315,000 £3,706 £364,741 £4,291 Jan 2016 £235,000 £2,765 £318,316 £3,745 Mar 2009 £130,000 £1,529 £259,811 £3,057 Aug 1999 £44,000 £518 £188,470 £2,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Readshill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Readshill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, wood chips.