47, Long Field Road, PL15 9FW
47 Long Field Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Launceston. It sold for £245,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £245,500 4.9% 3.7% Nov 2018 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Long Field Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £245,500 £2,294 £262,424 £2,453 Nov 2018 £220,000 £2,056 £247,168 £2,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Launceston are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,010 per square metre (£211 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Long Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 47 Long Field Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.