Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £315,000 0.0% -1.4%
Mar 2018 £315,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Devonshire Court.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,185 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £315,000 £3,750 £351,574 £4,185
Mar 2018 £315,000 £3,750 £324,048 £3,858

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Devonshire Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Devonshire Court.

Photos for 6 Devonshire Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.