57, Edgehill Crescent, PR25 2QU
57 Edgehill Crescent is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £113,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £113,500 3.2% 2.3% Apr 2019 £107,000 3.4% 1.8% Feb 2014 £90,000 4.2% 1.7% Jun 2003 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £113,500 £1,773 £150,150 £2,346 Apr 2019 £107,000 £1,672 £150,454 £2,351 Feb 2014 £90,000 £1,406 £148,309 £2,317 Jun 2003 £58,000 £906 £144,655 £2,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Edgehill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 57 Edgehill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.