16, Baildon Way, HD8 9GY
16 Baildon Way is a 63 m² flat in Skelmanthorpe. It sold for £112,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £112,500 -1.0% -2.3% Jan 2019 £115,000 1.4% -0.2% Apr 2012 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Baildon Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £112,500 £1,786 £119,917 £1,903 Jan 2019 £115,000 £1,825 £130,381 £2,070 Apr 2012 £105,000 £1,667 £113,165 £1,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmanthorpe are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,380 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Baildon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Baildon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: