75, Healey Road, WF5 8LT
75 Healey Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Ossett. It sold for £135,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £135,000 11.1% 9.0% Sep 2016 £83,000 3.1% 0.9% Jan 2004 £56,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £135,000 £1,709 £162,568 £2,058 Sep 2016 £83,000 £1,051 £126,883 £1,606 Jan 2004 £56,500 £715 £114,511 £1,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Healey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Healey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.