34, Rectory Lane, IP10 0PY
34 Rectory Lane is a 120 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £450,000 9.3% 7.8% Feb 2013 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Rectory Lane.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £450,000 £3,750 £498,459 £4,154 Feb 2013 £220,000 £1,833 £348,433 £2,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Rectory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Rectory Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.