112, Horizon Place, WD6 5FQ
112 Horizon Place is a 66 m² flat in Borehamwood. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £340,000 -2.8% -4.4% Apr 2017 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Horizon Place.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,075 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £340,000 £5,152 £334,949 £5,075 Apr 2017 £380,000 £5,758 £312,886 £4,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,420 per square metre (£464 and £596 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Horizon Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Horizon Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.