49, Belluton Road, BS4 2DN
49 Belluton Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £525,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £525,000 7.1% 5.3% Mar 2011 £265,000 24.9% 22.3% Aug 1999 £19,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Belluton Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,303 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,085 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £525,000 £4,303 £620,396 £5,085 Mar 2011 £265,000 £2,172 £619,904 £5,081 Aug 1999 £19,995 £164 £118,522 £971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £620,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Belluton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Belluton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: