3, Stone Mill Court, LS6 4RQ
3 Stone Mill Court is a 63 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £161,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £161,000 3.3% 1.6% Feb 2015 £132,000 -1.2% -3.4% Jul 2006 £146,000 3.5% 1.3% Apr 2004 £135,000 12.4% 10.8% Jun 2000 £87,000 35.8% 34.3% Apr 1999 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £161,000 £2,556 £174,637 £2,772 Feb 2015 £132,000 £2,095 £166,610 £2,645 Jul 2006 £146,000 £2,317 £166,868 £2,649 Apr 2004 £135,000 £2,143 £170,194 £2,701 Jun 2000 £87,000 £1,381 £216,382 £3,435 Apr 1999 £60,000 £952 £122,261 £1,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,230 per square metre (£273 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Stone Mill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stone Mill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: