1, Holt Drive, LS16 7QE
1 Holt Drive is a 75 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £275,000 25.7% 24.7% Nov 2019 £200,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,180 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £275,000 £3,667 £313,482 £4,180 Nov 2019 £200,000 £2,667 £247,384 £3,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 758 square metres (8,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/06402/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Holt Drive Adel Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.