13, Ashfield Terrace, HX4 8HZ
13 Ashfield Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Greetland. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £115,000 3.2% 1.1% Mar 2003 £65,500 21.4% 19.7% Nov 1999 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ashfield Terrace.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £115,000 £1,949 £144,665 £2,452 Mar 2003 £65,500 £1,110 £192,475 £3,262 Nov 1999 £34,000 £576 £157,677 £2,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greetland are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,190 per square metre (£186 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ashfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 13 Ashfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.