123, Imperial Way, TN23 5HT
123 Imperial Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £262,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £262,000 2.6% 0.5% Dec 2005 £177,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,030 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £262,000 £3,359 £314,357 £4,030 Dec 2005 £177,000 £2,269 £310,984 £3,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Imperial Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Imperial Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.