7, Tarbet Drive, BL2 6LT
7 Tarbet Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,664 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £135,000 £1,901 £189,151 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM731247
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 7 Tarbet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Sep 1996
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Tarbet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Tarbet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.