Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £256,500 3.0% 1.2%
Oct 2016 £225,035 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Chancery Fields.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £256,500 £2,565 £310,702 £3,107
Oct 2016 £225,035 £2,250 £291,757 £2,918

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,120 per square metre (£178 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Chancery Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Chancery Fields.

Photos for 43 Chancery Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.