46, Hattons Lane, L16 7QS
46 Hattons Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £310,000 5.3% 3.8% Jun 2014 £220,000 4.2% 1.8% Jul 2002 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Hattons Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £310,000 £3,263 £380,402 £4,004 Jun 2014 £220,000 £2,316 £364,139 £3,833 Jul 2002 £134,950 £1,421 £427,202 £4,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,010 per square metre (£292 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Hattons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Hattons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22PH/1906
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Hattons Lane, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension at rear:- the extension will extend 5.20m beyond the original house - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.00m - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.70m
- Summary:
- 30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.