10c, Tall Pines, LU7 3FW
10c Tall Pines is a 44 m² flat in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £44,950 in Feb 1999.
- Sale history
-
£44,950 on Feb 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10c, Tall Pines.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,021 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Feb 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1999 £44,950 £1,022 £147,921 £3,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10c Tall Pines. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10c Tall Pines.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: