13, Leet Close, ME12 4EE
13 Leet Close is a 153 m² detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £550,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £550,000 2.0% -0.1% Apr 2004 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Leet Close.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £550,000 £3,595 £600,377 £3,924 Apr 2004 £395,000 £2,582 £699,665 £4,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,176 square metres (12,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Leet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 13 Leet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.