28, Passmonds Crescent, OL11 5AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £254,981)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,052 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,360 per square metre (£208 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £319,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Passmonds Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Passmonds Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.