35, Fairlight Road, SW17 0JE
35 Fairlight Road is a 61 m² flat in Tooting Broadway. It sold for £411,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£411,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Fairlight Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,737 per square metre (£626 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,738 per square metre (£626 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £411,000 £6,738 £411,001 £6,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Broadway are now selling for between £6,610 and £8,510 per square metre (£614 and £790 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Fairlight Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Fairlight Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 2022/4679
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Fairlight Road
- Description:
- Installation of two new upvc side windows and the replacement of existing rear upvc window.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.