Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £93,500 0.5% -1.5%
Oct 2006 £87,000 15.2% 12.5%
Aug 2004 £64,000 16.7% 15.1%
Nov 2002 £49,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Arnull Crescent.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £93,500 £1,948 £103,098 £2,148
Oct 2006 £87,000 £1,812 £113,986 £2,375
Aug 2004 £64,000 £1,333 £92,775 £1,933
Nov 2002 £49,000 £1,021 £94,929 £1,978

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Daventry are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,220 per square metre (£226 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Arnull Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Arnull Crescent.

Photos for 47 Arnull Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.