3, Woolner Road, SN25 2QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £317,000 Feb 2021 0.1% -1.6% £409,268 £315,000 Apr 2016 na na £381,558 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,268 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,710 per square metre (£245 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN25-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £256,000 and £360,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Woolner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Woolner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.