Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 May 2021 4.1% 2.5% £189,823
£133,000 Jun 2014 -1.0% -3.3% £174,729
£148,500 May 2003 na na £169,956
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,536 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,880 per square metre (£150 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS11-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Butcher Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Butcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Butcher Street.

Photos for 29 Butcher Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: