3, Peterhouse Crescent, IP12 4HZ
3 Peterhouse Crescent is a 74 m² terraced home in Woodbridge. It sold for £213,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £213,000 3.2% 1.1% Sep 2007 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £213,000 £2,878 £212,041 £2,865 Sep 2007 £138,000 £1,865 £223,310 £3,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Peterhouse Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Peterhouse Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.