46, Boundary Road, SW19 2AN
46 Boundary Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Colliers Wood. It sold for £615,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £615,000 6.7% 4.6% Jul 2016 £450,000 15.1% 13.5% Jan 2012 £240,000 3.7% 0.9% Sep 2005 £191,000 14.9% 13.1% Jun 1998 £69,999 9.3% 6.9% Dec 1995 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Boundary Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,826 per square metre (£1,099 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,754 per square metre (£1,185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £615,000 £11,827 £663,232 £12,754 Jul 2016 £450,000 £8,654 £426,874 £8,209 Jan 2012 £240,000 £4,615 £362,857 £6,978 Sep 2005 £191,000 £3,673 £368,064 £7,078 Jun 1998 £69,999 £1,346 £314,346 £6,045 Dec 1995 £56,000 £1,077 £383,588 £7,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/P0632
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Boundary Road Colliers Wood London
- Description:
- ERECTION OF AN L-SHAPED REAR ROOF EXTENSION AND INSERTION OF 3x ROOFLIGHTS ON THE FRONT ROOFSLOPE
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/P0632/INVALID
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Boundary Road Colliers Wood London
- Description:
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area