45, Basnetts Wood, ST9 9DQ
45 Basnetts Wood is a 77 m² detached home in Endon. It sold for £263,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £263,000 10.4% 8.9% Sep 2017 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Basnetts Wood.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,415 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £263,000 £3,416 £318,974 £4,143 Sep 2017 £187,000 £2,429 £257,087 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 684 square metres (7,363 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Basnetts Wood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Basnetts Wood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.