3, Busheyfields Road, CT6 7LJ
3 Busheyfields Road is a 251 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £675,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £675,000 16.0% 14.3% Jul 2014 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Busheyfields Road.
- Internal area
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £675,000 £2,689 £709,442 £2,826 Jul 2014 £250,000 £996 £363,467 £1,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 251 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £709,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 251 m², this implies a valuation between £856,000 and £1,140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 730 square metres (7,858 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Busheyfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Busheyfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 CA//14/02154
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Busheyfields Road Hern
- Description:
- Rear extension and roof extension to provide first-floor accommodation incorporating roof lights and Juliet balcony.
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 CA//14/01578
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Busheyfields Road Hern
- Description:
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 251 sqm (2,702 square foot) total internal area