60, Laughton Way, LN2 2HW
60 Laughton Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £140,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £140,000 4.1% 2.5% Sep 2013 £103,000 2.3% -0.6% Feb 2010 £95,000 0.0% -2.3% Jun 2004 £95,000 29.7% 27.7% Aug 2002 £59,950 19.3% 17.7% May 2000 £39,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Laughton Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £140,000 £2,000 £153,342 £2,191 Sep 2013 £103,000 £1,471 £165,703 £2,367 Feb 2010 £95,000 £1,357 £160,163 £2,288 Jun 2004 £95,000 £1,357 £187,716 £2,682 Aug 2002 £59,950 £856 £171,606 £2,452 May 2000 £39,950 £571 £172,734 £2,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Laughton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Laughton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: